Profile

My Blog

Welcome to my personal blog – a place that features a vast array of posts from yours truly.  Including my thoughts, knowledge and interpretation on things. You’ll also notice some reviews, interviews and guest posts.

There’s a slight unique twist to my blog posts as I don’t ever mention the date of publishing.  I have removed the time stamps. The reason for this is pretty simple; I live a busy life and unfortunately don’t find the time to upload content as often as I would like. Random page lands are likely to leave if they notice old material and because some articles may be slightly worn, I hope it doesn’t take away from the quality of the piece.

Enjoy, share and please feel free to leave comments.

Thanks you.

…………………………………………

Personal Profile

Full Name: Ryan Leslie Pitcher

Nicknames: Leslie, Northerner, Pitch

Date of Birth: 28 November 1987

Place of Birth: Lincoln, UK

Resided In:- Gainsborough, RAF Scampton, Lincoln & Eton Wick (current)

Interests:- Football, cricket, reading, writing, keeping up to speed with current affairs, international relations, watching documentaries & informative programmes

Favourite colour: Baby blue

Favourite food: Nandos. Although I am partial to a home made spaghetti bolognese!

Favourite drink: Strawberry & Lime Kopparberg – particularly in the summer. Will happily sup on a chilled pint of Carling though!

Favourite person: My grandad

Favourite band: Red Hot Chili Peppers

Favourite book: Paul Gascoigne’s ‘My Story’ was by far the best

Favourite film: All of the Die Hard films or the Rambo series – tough call.

Favourite football team: Aston Villa

Favourite footballer: Juan Pablo Angel

Favourite board game: Monolopy

Favourite computer game: Football Manager

Favourite quote: “It is during our darkest moments that we must focus to see the light.” – Aristotle

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s